Privacy Policy

At MuscleWorx your client information is very important to me, and the security and privacy of the same is a high priority.

  • MuscleWorx will never share or provide your client information to any other party without your written consent.
  • You may unsubscribe from receiving MuscleWorx marketing materials at any time.
  • Your client records are maintained in a secure cloud environment where we communicate across 256-bit SSL encrypted connections, as well as encrypted data at rest. Client data is backed up every hour with remote, multi-region replication. The practice management software employs enhanced security to keep your data safe and secure. Closed circuit televisions and 24 x 7 x 365 onsite security teams vigilantly protect the servers, and military-grade pass card access and biometric finger scan units provide even further security.
  • Your personal information is stored securely in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993.
  • The Website uses cookies to identify pages being used. Cookies also help us with analysing how the website is being used and for statistical analysis purposes. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, however, you can choose to accept or decline cookies. Declining cookies may prevent you from taking full advantage of my Website.
  • You may access your personal information that we hold by contacting me. I will provide you with a copy of the personal information I keep about you. However, I reserve the right to charge you a reasonable amount for providing copies of any personal information you request, to take into account the time, cost and effort involved.
  • You may request that the personal information we hold about you be corrected by contacting me.

What my clients say